Ascension race day photo credit to Alan McRae Photography.

Congrats on an excellent race! Please note, if you did not check in as instructed on your final lap, that lap may not have been recorded. Please provide GPS proof if contesting.

USING A MOBIL DEVICE TO VIEW? Make sure to swipe table to the left to view complete results.

Ascension 3 Hour
Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Time of Day
1) Heath (Whipper-snapper..snapper) Brewer 35:10:00 33:45:00 35:19:00 35:20:00 36:32:00 39:10:00 12:33:15
2) Haley (FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN) Heinrich 36:08:00 35:20:00 35:02:00 38:07:00 35:12:00 39:12:00 12:38:42
3) Mark ( Silent But Deadly) Richardson 35:36:00 36:31:00 38:14:00 38:17:00 38:38:00 12:05:40
4)Tim (The MAN) Skafidas 35:22:00 37:05:00 37:12:00 39:13:00 39:37:00 12:07:05
5) Dillon (Just Rippin’) Lucier 37:10:00 34:45:00 36:32:00 38:08:00 41:28:00 12:09:30
6) Ross (Locked it down, with Nice Locks) Hoburg 36:00:00 37:08:00 37:24:00 40:42:00 47:14:00 12:17:45
7) Bruce (Van Man) Christianson 37:30:00 36:16:00 37:01:00 44:06:00 45:51:00 12:21:50
8) Alex (Consistency Engineered) Indeck 39:58:00 40:06:00 40:14:00 41:50:00 43:40:00 12:24:30
9) Cris (The Sprinter) Cote 40:16:00 40:26:00 42:58:00 43:16:00 44:20:00 12:29:29
10) Brian (Not the Sprinter) Walfield 40:15:00 42:12:00 42:47:00 42:47:00 43:01:00 12:29:30
11) Theodore (The Upstart) Mollanes 34:50:00 33:25:00 34:50:00 44:08:00 1:05:19 12:32
12) Kristine (Doggo Wrastler) Reardon 39:10:00 42:06:00 42:22:00 42:45:00 48:10:00 12:33:10
13) Freddi (PhotoJump) Triback 40:01:00 43:08:00 43:16:00 44:07:00 44:18:00 12:34:30
14) Darrell (RaceMan) Lasell 39:13:00 42:15:00 44:53:00 45:17:00 48:23:00 12:39:03
15) Emily Magnus 41:31:00 41:48:00 42:25:00 46:12:00 49:26:00 12:40:38
16) Kim Ashworth and Kelly Facteau (Dynamic Vert DUO) 41:02:00 42:16:00 44:23:00 43:20:00 49:52:00 12:40:40
18) Abby (Carried a baby..and ran down on last lap) Wood 40:03:00 41:23:00 42:46:00 45:01:00 1:35 1:23:30
19) Morgan (Limited-By-The-Grind) Ashworth 41:02:00 42:16:00 44:23:00 43:20:00 11:50:30
20) Zack (Cool with 4) Smart 43:10:00 43:22:00 44:29:00 47:02:00 11:58
21) Matthew and Abby Cirinna 42:06:00 43:52:00 46:49:00 46:05:00 11:59
23)Susan (12 on the dot) Rancourt 43:20:00 43:02:00 45:41:00 47:48:00 12:00
24) Jeff (Mr. Niceguy) Metcalf 41:15:00 43:16:00 45:58:00 51:04:00 12:01:10
25) Jim (Ups-Only) Graham 44:02:00 46:42:00 47:08:00 45:30:00 12:02:20
26) Justin (Rad Dad) Chapman 46:23:00 47:10:00 47:23:00 45:18:00 12:04:02
27) Adah (Altitude with Attitude) Chapman 46:23:00 47:00:00 47:03:00 46:00:00 12:04:25
28) Marcy Schwam 44:58:00 45:46:00 47:26:00 48:40:00 12:04:28
29) Stacy Dutch 44:59:00 45:35:00 47:36:00 47:50:00 12:04:30
30) Newt Davis 45:18:00 49:42:00 46:40:00 44:20:00 12:06:45
31) Sylvia (More Vert more Hurt) McCarthy 42:19:00 45:32:00 48:28:00 52:33:00 12:07:20
32) Jay and Liz Kelly 45:20:00 44:42:00 48:16:00 50:12:00 12:08:40
34) Ashley (Free High-5s) Atkinson 46:12:00 46:23:00 49:36:00 51:11:00 12:12:20
35) Tina Naimie 46:26:00 46:15:00 48:45:00 53:26:00 12:13:45
36) Jonathan ( The First is the Worst) Kremser 47:16:00 48:12:00 49:27:00 53:40:00 12:17:20
37) Kate (I can’t read Christina’s Writing) “Duckorough?” 46:16:00 47:15:00 50:45:00 54:15:00 12:19:12
38) Gary (The King of Washington) Reuter 49:14:00 50:20:00 47:17:00 53:18:00 12:20
39) Megan Meyers 44:10:00 46:50:00 52:42:00 1:01:00 12:24
40) Jim Hoburg 49:21:00 50:32:00 51:40:00 56:10:00 12:26
41) Kara Mollanes 49:40:00 51:36:00 50:19:00 1:02 12:32:40
42) Angela Lefave 51:02:00 56:15:00 57:30:00 1:01 12:45:50
43) Jacob Gurtner 38:17:00 41:24:00 47:20:00 11:06:40
44) Steve Allman 42:12:00 45:35:00 48:38:00 11:15:40
45)Melissa Morrison 44:16:00 46:36:00 48:22:00 11:18:15
46) Mathea Graham 44:22:00 52:15:00 49:11:00 11:24:30
47) Brian Gallagher 46:19:00 49:24:00 55:11:00 11:30
48) David Olson 48:17:00 51:00:00 53:13:00 11:32:10
49) Sara Koons and Alexandria Turcotte 46:31:00 53:47:00 52:28:00 11:32:25
51) Michelle Maxon 46:21:00 52:40:00 56:42:00 11:35
52) Alexis and Bridget Christie 46:42:00 50:36:00 59:01:00 11:35:45
53) emily ray 51:27:00 48:03:00 57:47:00 11:36:46
54) Max Ringlestein 48:11:00 51:22:00 58:45:00 11:37:20
55) Jen (May-As-Well-Race) Chapman 49:31:00 53:25:00 59:02:00 11:41:20
56) Ivan Davis 46:18:00 49:26:00 1:15 11:50
57)Marie Davis 53:10:00 1:07 1:13 12:13:59
58) Sarah Cordova 52:29:00 1:07 1:14 12:14:10
59) Jared Paskavitch 55:12:00 1:04 1:14 12:14:35
60) Scott Smith 1:03 1:07 1:15:25 12:25:45
61) Mark Cote 52:01:00 1:04 1:42 12:47:58
62) Paul Landwehr 53:20:00 1:03 1:42 12:48:00
63) William Groat 1:23:00 1:25 1:48 1:36:57
64) Scott Graham 43:17:00 48:23:00 10:31
65) Bryce Ricker 40:08:00 1:03 10:43
66) Breanna Ricker 46:13:00 57:21:00 10:43
67) Richard Ricker 48:15:00 55:31:00 10:43
68) Ellen Connoly 50:37:00 57:07:00 10:47
69) Judy Tasker 53:17:00 1:03 10:56:25
70) Lisa Ricker 1:10 1:18 11:18
71) Belinda Poland 1:02 1:23 11:25
72) Carlene Vazquez Brown 9:54
73) Diana Avery 9:55
74) Cali and Tracy Andriski 10:10
76) James Desiree 10:31
77) Elaine Macdonald and Janine Page 10:52